ingredient 10

PEG-20 Stearate

二元醇、脂肪酸和葡萄糖所形成的聚合物,可以做為滑潤劑、界面活性劑和乳化劑。
美國食品和藥物管理局 (FDA) 允許將其間接作為食品添加劑,以及作為與食品接觸的塗料的成分。PEG硬脂酸酯的平均環氧乙烷單體數量為2至150,在10 g / kg以下的濃度下無致命性。在100%進行測試時僅有最小的皮膚刺激和最小的眼睛刺激的證據。在長期餵養研究中,PEG-8,-40和-100硬脂酸酯的生長,組織病理學觀察或血液學值均無明顯變化。這些成分可用於化妝品和個人護理產品。

The polymers formed by glycols, fatty acids and glucose can be used as lubricants, surfactants and emulsifiers.
The U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) allows it to be used indirectly as a food additive and as a component of food-contact coatings. The average number of ethylene oxide monomers of PEG stearate is 2 to 150, and it is not lethal at a concentration below 10 g/kg. There is only minimal evidence of skin irritation and minimal eye irritation when tested at 100%. In the long-term feeding study, there was no significant change in the growth, histopathological observation or hematological value of PEG-8, -40 and -100 stearate. These ingredients can be used in cosmetics and personal care products.

ref.
cosdna.com
paulaschoice.com
cosmeticsinfo.org




skin+ app的保養品成分標籤掃描功能,

可以幫助妳尋找含有保濕成分的保濕化妝水