ingredient 13

Ceramide 3/ Ceramide III/ Ceramide NP

一種皮膚的脂肪,對於皮膚的保水功能很重要,並且具有調節細胞功能的作用,幫助皮膚障壁的修護.  Ceramide 3分為3A及3B兩種,差異在於由飽和及不飽和脂肪酸所組成 .
天然保濕因子,油溶性,為角質層中重要的油性活膚成份,能建立和維持肌膚脂質之屏障,填補清潔過度所造成的角質流失縫隙.

Ceramide 3 is a kind of skin fat, which is very important for the water holding function of the skin. It can regulate the function of cells and help repair the skin barrier. Ceramide 3 is divided into 3a and 3b, and the difference is that it is composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. 
Natural moisturizing factor, oil soluble, is an important oil activating ingredient in the stratum corneum, which can establish and maintain the lipid barrier of the skin, and fill the gap of cutin loss caused by excessive cleaning

ref.
Journal of Lipid Research, September 2007; Journal of Investigative Dermatology, November 2001, pages 1126–1136; and Experimental Dermatology, October 2005, pages 719–726
American Journal of Clinical Dermatology, June 2005, pages 215–223; Journal of Dermatological Science, September 2006, pages 159–169
Skin Pharmacology and Applied Skin Physiology, September–October 2001, pages 261–271
Cutis, December 2005, Supplemental, pages 7–12
paulaschoice.com
cosdna.com





skin+ app的保養品成分標籤掃描功能,

可以幫助妳尋找含有保濕成分的保濕化妝水