ingredient 3-PEG-40 stearate-polyethylene glycol-界面活性劑-分子量越高保濕效果越差

PEG 90M/ PEG compound/ PEG-100 Stearate/ PEG-8 / PEG-40 stearate

polyethylene glycol,和脂肪酸及脂肪醇結合後可以作為界面活性劑,聯結劑,穩定劑與滑潤劑
分子量越高保濕效果越差,但是皮膚刺激性越小. 
MW: 62.07g/mol

Polyethylene glycol, combined with fatty acids and fatty alcohols, can be used as surfactants, coupling agents, stabilizers and lubricants. The higher the molecular weight, the worse the moisturizing effect, but the less skin irritation.

ref.
paulaschoice.com
cosdna.com
pubchem










skin+ app的保養品成分標籤掃描功能,

可以幫助妳尋找含有保濕成分的保濕化妝水