ingredient 394

Propylene Glycol/ Monopropylene Glycol/ Propyl Glycol/ 1,2-Dihydroxypropane/ 1,2-Propanediol/ Propane-1,2-diol/ 1,2-Propylene Glycol

與甘油及其他二元醇類一樣,在化妝品中主要作為保水劑,很少量的丙二醇,可以避免化妝品在高溫時融化或在低溫時結凍,也可以幫助有效成分穿透皮膚,由於丙二醇在化妝品中的用量很少,從來沒有人因為化妝品中的丙二醇而造成肝臟的問題。因為其皮膚滲透性強,溶解力大,具有刺激性,過量或經常使用可能會對皮膚造成危害。

Like glycerin and other diols, it is mainly used as water retaining agent in cosmetics. A small amount of propylene glycol can prevent cosmetics from melting at high temperature or freezing at low temperature, and also help effective ingredients penetrate the skin. Due to the small amount of propylene glycol in cosmetics, no one has ever had liver problems due to propylene glycol in cosmetics. Because of its strong skin permeability, solubility, irritation, excessive or frequent use may cause harm to the skin.

ref.
paulaschoice.com
cosdna.com



skin+ app的保養品成分標籤掃描功能,

可以幫助妳尋找含有抗皺成分的抗皺乳霜

(coming soon)