ingredient 9

Kaolinite/ China clay/ Aluminum Silica/ Kaolin/ White Clay/ Kaolin Clay

是一種全天然的白色多孔粘土,粉末狀。水合的鋁矽酸鹽,具有吸收油脂的特性,但吸油效果有限(每100克約只能吸收40~50克的油),也會同時吸附水分,使用後會造成皮膚乾燥。其化學惰性和吸收特性,應用在很多保養品中。包括沐浴產品、彩妝和護膚產品。

It is a kind of natural white porous clay, powdery. Hydrated aluminosilicate has the characteristics of absorbing oil, but its oil absorption effect is limited (only 40-50 g of oil can be absorbed per 100 g). It can also absorb water at the same time, causing skin dryness after use. Its chemical inertia and absorption characteristics are used in many maintenance products. Including bath products, make-up and skin care products.

ref.
cosdna.com




skin+ app的保養品成分標籤掃描功能,

可以幫助妳尋找含有保濕成分的保濕化妝水